For most people, traveling abroad can be an exciting experience in his life, let alone for the first time. But to get there, not a few who feel confused, even hesitant and fearful in preparation for departure. Traveling abroad is basically not much different from traveling into the country. The only difference is because the process of immigration and customs only. Requirements, documents and procedures for entering a country is more often the doubts and fears for the first time abroad.

Not to mention the visa provisions that differ from one country to another. Visa processing often makes trouble and into its own reluctance. If you have a plan traveling to Canada, you are now easy to get a visa to Canada only through online, without having to leave your house! You can get your eTA canada more easier, you just need an internet connection and a valid passport, then fill out the form that takes 15 minutes through uluwatu temple . To know more information about eTA canada, you can see from that site.

Another doubt is usually because there are differences in culture, the food, the language, the weather at the destination. Actually, in the era of information easily available as it is today, should doubt it could be minimized. Well, if you are traveling abroad, let alone for the first time, there is good to listen to the following quick tips?

The first tip is a document prepared before going abroad. These documents sometimes take time and hassle yourself. Well, what documents must be prepared?

  • PASSPORT. Having a passport is mandatory for citizens of Indonesia if it will come out of the country. The validity period of the passport is 5 years from the date of issue. Passport that can be used to go abroad is that still leaves a minimum validity period of 6 months from the date of departure until the expiration date of the passport. To calculate, reduce the period of validity stated in your passport with the date of departure. The validity period should be adjusted if you stay in the destination country in a long time, for example, to work or school. Note, some countries require that the effective period of more than six months.
  • VISA. Visa is a document issued by a country through its representatives (Embassies or Consulates) and pasted in your passport. Australia is no longer pressed visa in the passport, but enough letters to be taken when passing through immigration. Generally Visa divided into two groups, namely regular Visa and Visa on Arrival (VoA). Regular Visa could be administered through the state representative or for some countries can be through the services of caretaker Visa. While Visa on Arrival is to be administered once you land in the destination country. If you’ve got Visa means you are allowed to enter the country.